Thesolvers.com.au Privacy Policy

We respect your privacy
Thesolvers.com.au is operated by Aryeh Pty Holdings Pty Ltd ABN 33 609 594 612 (Aryeh). Aryeh respects your right to privacy and is committed to safeguarding the privacy of our enquirers and website visitors.

‚ÄúPersonal Information‚ÄĚ is information we hold which is identifiable as being about you.
Personal information may include your name, email address, contact phone numbers and addresses.
‚ÄúSensitive Information‚ÄĚ is a category of Personal Information that can include, but is not limited to, information about professional or trade association memberships, criminal records and health information about an individual.

Collection of Personal Information and Sensitive Information
Aryeh will, from time to time, receive and store Personal Information and Sensitive Information you provide to us directly or give to us in other forms. You may provide basic information such as your name, phone number, address and email address, to enable us to send information and provide updates. We may collect additional information at other times, including but not limited to, when you provide feedback, when you provide information about your personal or business affairs, change your content or email preference or provide financial information. Additionally, we may also collect any other information provide d by you while you are interacting with us verbally, or in writing.

How we collect your Personal Information and Sensitive Information
Aryeh collects Personal Information and Sensitive Information from you in a variety of ways, including when you or your authorised representative interacts with us electronicallyor in person and when we provide our services to you. We may receive Personal Information and Sensitive Information from third parties. If we do, we will protect it as set out in this Privacy Policy.
We adhere to the Australian Privacy Principles contained in the Privacy Act 1988 (Cth). This policy sets out how we collect and treat your Personal Information and your Sensitive Information. This policy may be amended from time to time.

Use of your Personal Information and Sensitive Information
Aryeh may use Personal Information and Sensitive Information to provide you with information, updates and our services. We may also make you aware of services provided by clients and affiliates of Aryeh.
Aryeh may contact you by a variety of measures including, but not limited to, telephone, email, SMS or mail.
We use the information you provide to determine services that we may recommend to you. This may involve disclosing your Personal Information and Sensitive Information to third parties in Australia, such as professional advisers with whom we have a relationship and who agree to provide a reasonable level of privacy protection in order to answer your inquiry or provide you with services. We may also disclose your Personal Information and Sensitive Information where we are obligated to do so by law. Your information is held in our secure database .

Accessing your Personal Information and Sensitive Information
You may access and seek to correct the information we have about you by contacting Aryeh using the Contact Us information on the thesolvers.com.au website. If you believe there has been a breach of the Australian Privacy Principles you may lodge a complaint with our Privacy Officer at privacy@thesolvers.com.au.

Please also read our Terms & Conditions.

TheSolvers.com.au Site Icon

SUCCESS! Your inquiry has been sent

Adam Parkinson portrait photo

Adam Parkinson

Adam is a Barrister, Solicitor and Business Turnaround Expert. Having run his own enterprises he has hands-on business experience.  Find out more or Email Adam.

Cheryl Stainsby

Cheryl is a Director’s Advocate specialising in Crisis Management; Business Health Checks, Asset Protection and Exit Strategy¬† Find out more or Email Cheryl.

Niall Coburn

Niall Coburn

Niall is a Litigator, Prosecutor and Corporate Investigator. Find out more or Email Niall.

Bruce Pasetti portrait photo

Bruce Pasetti

Bruce Pasetti is the ‚Äėgo-to‚Äô for actions for Windup (or to defend companies and directors against similar actions). Bruce is a Solicitor with over 20 years legal and specialist Insolvency experience. Find our more or Email Bruce.

Stuart Craig

Stuart is a Business Transformation Specialist and Certified Practicing Accountant, specialising in business turnaround and restructure, business management and business ownership transfer. Find out more or Email Stuart.

James Flaherty

James Flaherty

James is a business consultant and accountant. He specialises in sales and marketing for the business and finance sectors. Find out more or Email James.

Ginette Muller

Ginette Muller

Ginette is a Business Crisis Advisor and Accountant specialising in Safe Harbour, refinancing, litigation funding, restructure and business crisis advice. Find out more or  Email Ginette.